Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola
Política de cookies +
plants and flower pictures

plants and flower pictures


TYPES OF FLOWERS

red flowers red flowers
yellow flowers yellow flowers
white flowers white flowers
blue flowers
violet flowers
purple flowers
pink flowers
orange flowers

wildflowers
Landscapes
orchids
ornamental flowers
garden plants
bulbs
toxic plants


Plants and flowers: scientific names

Plant Families


Apocynaceae
Araceae
Asteraceae
Brassicaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Cistaceae
Convolvulaceae
fabaceae
Geraniaceae
Hypericaceae
Lamiaceae
Liliaceae
Malvaceae
Orchidaceae
Papaveraceae
Poaceae
Rosaceae
Ruscaceae
Rutaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae

Pictures of perennial plants


Flowers >Pictures of perennial plants:«1 »,

Picture: pink flowers, orchids

Family: Orchidaceae
Scientific name: Anacamptis pyramidalis
Common names: pictures of Pyramidal Orchid , pictures of orquídea piramidal ,

tags: pictures of wild orchids , pictures of orchids , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of bulbs , pictures of wildflowers , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of hermaphroditic flowers ,
Picture: red flower

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus ladanifer
Common names: pictures of common gum cistus ,

tags: pictures of wildflowers , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of purple flowers , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of medicinal plants ,
Picture: wild orchids

Family: Orchidaceae
Scientific name: Ophrys apifera
Common names: pictures of Bee orchid , pictures of Ofride fior di Api , pictures of flor de la abeja ,

tags: pictures of orchids , pictures of wild orchids , pictures of bulbs , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of pink flowers ,
Picture: wildflowers

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus sp


tags: pictures of yellow flowers , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of wildflowers ,
Picture: White flower

Family: Araceae
Scientific name: Zantedeschia aethiopica
Common names: pictures of Lily of the Nile , pictures of Calla lily , pictures of Easter lily , pictures of Arum lily , pictures of alcatraz , pictures of cala , pictures of cala de Etiopía , pictures of aro de Etiopía , pictures of lirio de agua , pictures of cartucho , pictures of flor del jarro , pictures of Calla ,

tags: pictures of rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plants , pictures of poisonous plants , pictures of toxic plants , pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
 

© 2004-2010 Flores digitales.com