Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola
Política de cookies +
plants and flower pictures

plants and flower pictures


TYPES OF FLOWERS

red flowers red flowers
yellow flowers yellow flowers
white flowers white flowers
blue flowers
violet flowers
purple flowers
pink flowers
orange flowers

wildflowers
Landscapes
orchids
ornamental flowers
garden plants
bulbs
toxic plants


Plants and flowers: scientific names

Plant Families


Apocynaceae
Araceae
Asteraceae
Brassicaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Cistaceae
Convolvulaceae
fabaceae
Geraniaceae
Hypericaceae
Lamiaceae
Liliaceae
Malvaceae
Orchidaceae
Papaveraceae
Poaceae
Rosaceae
Ruscaceae
Rutaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae
ornamental_plants

Pictures of ornamental plants


Flowers >Pictures of ornamental plants:«1 2, »

Picture: ornamental flowers

Family: Solanaceae
Scientific name: Solanum rantonnetii
Common names: pictures of Blue Potato Bush , pictures of Paraguay nightshade , pictures of Royal robe ,

tags: pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of violet flowers , pictures of toxic plants ,
Picture: pink ornamental flowers

Family: Geraniaceae
Scientific name: Pelargonium sp
Common names: pictures of garden geranium , pictures of geranium ,

tags: pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of garden plants , pictures of garden flowers ,
Picture: pink wilflowers

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus albidus
Common names: pictures of rock rose , pictures of sun rose ,

tags: pictures of purple flowers , pictures of wildflowers , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: red flower

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus ladanifer
Common names: pictures of common gum cistus ,

tags: pictures of wildflowers , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of purple flowers , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of medicinal plants ,
Picture: rose flowers

Family: Rosaceae
Scientific name: Rosa canina
Common names: pictures of comon briar ,

tags: pictures of roses , pictures of wild roses , pictures of wildflowers , pictures of medicinal plants , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: white flowers

Family: Saxifragaceae
Scientific name: Deutzia scabra
Common names: pictures of Fuzzy deutzia ,

tags: pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: white and red flower

Family: Liliaceae
Scientific name: Hippeastrum sp
Common names: pictures of Amaryllis ,

tags: pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of white flowers , pictures of red flowers , pictures of bulbs , pictures of tropical bulbs ,
Picture: Toxic plants

Family: Scrophulariaceae
Scientific name: Digitalis lanata
Common names: pictures of Foxglove ,

tags: pictures of white flowers , pictures of medicinal plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of garden plants , pictures of toxic plants ,

© 2004-2010 Flores digitales.com