Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola
Política de cookies +
plants and flower pictures

plants and flower pictures


TYPES OF FLOWERS

red flowers red flowers
yellow flowers yellow flowers
white flowers white flowers
blue flowers
violet flowers
purple flowers
pink flowers
orange flowers

wildflowers
Landscapes
orchids
ornamental flowers
garden plants
bulbs
toxic plants


Plants and flowers: scientific names

Plant Families


Apocynaceae
Araceae
Asteraceae
Brassicaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Cistaceae
Convolvulaceae
fabaceae
Geraniaceae
Hypericaceae
Lamiaceae
Liliaceae
Malvaceae
Orchidaceae
Papaveraceae
Poaceae
Rosaceae
Ruscaceae
Rutaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae
garden_flowers

Pictures of garden flowers


Flowers >Pictures of garden flowers:«1 »,

Picture: medicinal plants

Family: Rutaceae
Scientific name: Ruta graveolens
Common names: pictures of common rue , pictures of garden rue ,

tags: pictures of yellow flowers , pictures of medicinal plant , pictures of garden flowers ,
Picture: pink flowers

Family: Rosaceae
Scientific name: Spiraea Japonica
Common names: pictures of Japanese meadowsweet ,

tags: pictures of purple flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: pink ornamental flowers

Family: Geraniaceae
Scientific name: Pelargonium sp
Common names: pictures of garden geranium , pictures of geranium ,

tags: pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of garden plants , pictures of garden flowers ,
Picture: red white flowers

Family: Caryophyllaceae
Scientific name: Dianthus chinensis
Common names: pictures of Rainbow pink ,

tags: pictures of red flowers , pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden plants , pictures of garden flowers ,
Picture: violet flowers

Family: Convolvulaceae
Scientific name: Convolvulus mauritanicus
Common names: pictures of Blue rock bindweed , pictures of campanilla mora ,

tags: pictures of garden flowers , pictures of violet flowers , pictures of blue flowers ,
Picture: white flowers

Family: Saxifragaceae
Scientific name: Deutzia scabra
Common names: pictures of Fuzzy deutzia ,

tags: pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: white flowers

Family: Apocynaceae
Scientific name: Trachelospermum jasminoides
Common names: pictures of Confederate jasmine , pictures of star jasmine , pictures of jazmín estrella ,

tags: pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of garden plants , pictures of vigorous plants ,
Picture: White flower

Family: Araceae
Scientific name: Zantedeschia aethiopica
Common names: pictures of Lily of the Nile , pictures of Calla lily , pictures of Easter lily , pictures of Arum lily , pictures of alcatraz , pictures of cala , pictures of cala de Etiopía , pictures of aro de Etiopía , pictures of lirio de agua , pictures of cartucho , pictures of flor del jarro , pictures of Calla ,

tags: pictures of rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plants , pictures of poisonous plants , pictures of toxic plants , pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,

© 2004-2010 Flores digitales.com